Anexo:Etapas de la Vuelta a España 2004
Apariencia
1.ª etapa León-León 28 km (CRE)[editar]
1. US Postal Service (EE. UU.) USP 1h 32' 15" 2. T-Mobile Team (Alemania) TMO + 1' 33" 3. Illes Balears-Banesto (España) IBB + 2' 48" 4. C. Valenciana-Kelme (España) KEL + 2' 54" 5. Phonak Hearing Systems (Alemania) PHO + 3' 03"
2.ª etapa León-Burgos 207 km[editar]
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Italia) FAS 5h 02' 05" 2. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t. 3. Óscar Freire (España) RAB m.t. 4. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 5. Pedro Horrillo (España) QSD m.t.
3.ª etapa Burgos-Soria 157 km[editar]
1. Alejandro Valverde (España) KEL 3h 43' 17" 2. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 3. Denis Menchov (Rusia) IBB m.t. 4. Óscar Freire (España) RAB m.t. 5. Roberto Heras (España) LST m.t.
4.ª etapa Soria-Zaragoza 167 km[editar]
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Italia) FAS 4h 23' 01" 2. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t. 3. Óscar Freire (España) RAB m.t. 4. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 5. Angelo Furlan (Italia) ALS m.t.
5.ª etapa Zaragoza-Morella 186, 5 km[editar]
1. Denis Menchov (Rusia) IBB 5h 07' 44" 2. Aitor González (España) FAS + 3" 3. Alejandro Valverde (España) KEL m.t. 4. Leonardo Piepoli (Italia) SDV m.t. 5. Carlos Sastre (España) CSC m.t.
6.ª etapa Benicarló-Castellón de la Plana 157 km[editar]
1. Óscar Freire (España) RAB 3h 48' 23" 2. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t. 3. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 4. Cristian Moreni (Italia) ALS m.t. 5. M.Á. Martín Perdiguero (España) SDV m.t.
7.ª etapa Castellón de la Plana-Valencia 165 km[editar]
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Italia) FAS 3h 53' 04" 2. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t. 3. Óscar Freire (España) RAB m.t. 4. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 5. Luca Paolini (Italia) QSD m.t.
8.ª etapa Almusafes-Almusafes 40, 1 km (CRI)[editar]
1. Tyler Hamilton (EE. UU.) PHO 47' 16" 2. Victor Hugo Peña (Colombia) USP + 15" 3. Floyd Landis (EE. UU.) USP + 18" 4. Manuel Beltrán (España) USP + 28" 5. Isidro Nozal (España) LST + 37"
9.ª etapa Játiva-Alto de Aitana 170 km[editar]
1. Leonardo Piepoli (Italia) SDV 4h 29' 36" 2. Roberto Heras (España) LST + 4" 3. Isidro Nozal (España) LST + 10" 4. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB + 15" 5. Jorge Ferrio (España) ALM + 25"
10.ª etapa Alcoy-Xorret del Catí 174, 5 km[editar]
1. Eladio Jiménez (España) KEL 4h 31' 57" 2. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF + 32" 3. Óscar Freire (España) RAB + 48" 4. Ruslan Ivanov (Moldavia) ALS m.t. 5. Juan Fuentes (España) SAE + 1' 04"
11.ª etapa San Vicente del Raspeig-Caravaca de la Cruz 165 km[editar]
1. David Zabriskie (EE. UU.) USP 4h 05' 31" 2. Alessandro Petacchi (Italia) FAS + 1' 11" 3. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 4. Marco Zanotti (Italia) VIN m.t. 5. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t.
12.ª etapa Almería-Observatorio de Calar Alto 145 km[editar]
1. Roberto Heras (España) LST 4h 19' 30" 2. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO + 34" 3. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB + 53" 4. Alejandro Valverde (España) KEL + 1' 27" 5. Isidro Nozal (España) LST m.t.
13.ª etapa El Ejido-Málaga 172 km[editar]
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Italia) FAS 4h 01' 55" 2. Erik Zabel (Alemania) TMO m.t. 3. Pedro Horrillo (España) QSD m.t. 4. Stuart O'Grady (Australia) COF m.t. 5. Cristian Moreni (Italia) ALS m.t.
14.ª etapa Málaga-Granada 165 km[editar]
1. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO 4h 06' 34" 2. Alejandro Valverde (España) KEL + 46" 3. Luis Pérez (España) COF m.t. 4. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB m.t. 5. Isidro Nozal (España) LST m.t.
15.ª etapa Granada-Sierra Nevada 29, 6 km (CRI)[editar]
1. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO 1h 02' 29" 2. Alejandro Valverde (España) KEL + 1' 07" 3. Roberto Heras (España) LST + 1' 51" 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kazajistán) TMO + 3' 06" 5. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB + 3' 18"
16.ª etapa Olivenza-Cáceres 190 km[editar]
1. José Juliá (España) KEL 4h 19' 23" 2. Tadej Valjavec (Eslovenia) PHO + 12s 3. Danilo Di Luca (Italia) SAE + 35" 4. Antonio Cruz (EE. UU.) USP m.t. 5. Pablo Lastras (España) IBB m.t.
17.ª etapa Plasencia-La Covatilla 170 km[editar]
1. Félix Cárdenas (Colombia) BAQ 4h 52' 08" 2. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO + 29" 3. Roberto Heras (España) LST + 1' 01" 4. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB + 1' 15" 5. Luis Pérez (España) COF + 2' 05"
18.ª etapa Béjar-Ávila 196 km[editar]
1. Javier Pascual Rodríguez (España) KEL 5h 02' 59" 2. Iván Parra (Colombia) BAQ m.t. 3. Joan Horrach (España) IBB + 19" 4. Hernán Buenahora (Colombia) BAQ m.t. 5. Patrick Calcagni (Suiza) VIN + 24"
19.ª etapa Ávila-Collado Villalba 142 km[editar]
1. Constantino Zaballa (España) SDV 3h 33' 32" 2. Ruslan Ivanov (Moldavia) ALS + 1' 23" 3. Damiano Cunego (Italia) SAE m.t. 4. José Luis Arrieta (España) IBB m.t. 5. Eddy Mazzoleni (Italia) SAE m.t.
[editar]
1. José Gutiérrez (España) PHO 4h 52' 20" 2. Eladio Jiménez (España) KEL + 38" 3. David Latasa (España) KEL + 1' 25" 4. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO + 1' 37" 5. Aitor Pérez (España) BAQ + 2' 03"
21.ª etapa Madrid-Madrid 28, 2 km (CRI)[editar]
1. Santiago Pérez (España) PHO 35' 05" 2. Francisco Mancebo (España) IBB + 7" 3. Carlos Sastre (España) CSC + 8" 4. Roberto Heras (España) LST + 13" 5. David Blanco (España) KEL + 18"